The Festival Hub – 1 to 11 March

The Festival Hub offers a place to meet, gather, eat, and absorb the festival vibes.


Food & Drink

Bar Berra

Soak up the sun, and drink in the good vibes at Enlighten’s newest Wine and Spirits Bar, celebrating the best of the Canberra Regions’ offerings.

BentSpoke Beer Garden

The BentSpoke Beer Garden returns, serving up brews from local award-winning brewery alongside local food trucks and vendors.  

Enlighten Food Park

A playground for foodies, featuring a line-up of food trucks, and innovative restaurateurs from across the East Coast of Australia as well as local favourites.  

The Festival Hub will also host a variety of other delicious food and drink offerings.
  • Occasioni by Agostinis (V,VG,GF)
  • Grease Monkey
  • Super Bao (LF,V,VG)
  • Tikka Stand Food Truck
  • Foodie Lads Fish & Chips Truck
  • Gas Coffee & More (VG,GF)

  • Gourmet Scoops (VG,V,LF,GF)
  • Palacinke – Delicious Crepes (GF,VG,V,LF)
  • Shandong Style Dumplings (V,VG,GF)
  • Som Som Candy
  • SpanThai (GF,VG)
  • Spit Shack (GF,LF,V,VG)

Entertainment

Main Stage

Alinta Barlow

Friday 1 March
Wednesday 6 March
Sunday 10 March


What She’s Having

Friday 1 March
Saturday 9 March

The Tullamarines

Friday 1 March

This Way Orkestra

Friday 1 March
Tuesday 7 March

The Rayes

Saturday 2 March

Harry Cleverdon

Saturday 2 March
Friday 8 March
Monday 11 March

The SunBears

Saturday 2 March

The Iconics

Saturday 2 March

Marty K

Sunday 3 March
Monday 4 March

HoneyClub

Sunday 3 March
Thursday 7 March

The Decideds

Sunday 3 March

Ava Martina (Duo)

Monday 4 March

C.N.D.Y

Monday 4 March
Wednesday 6 March

Lavers (acoustic duo)

Tuesday 5 March

Emma Jones

Saturday 11 March

Nick Rigby

Saturday 11 March

The Burley Griffin

Thursday 7 March

Signs & Symbols

Thursday 7 March

Peach Lane

Friday 8 March

Sunsoli

Friday 8 March

Rental Snake

Friday 8 March

Sophie Edwards

Saturday 9 March

Salt and Steel

Saturday 9 March

Ava Martina (Band)

Sunday 10 March

The Dalmatians

Sunday 10 March

Lavers

Monday 11 March

Los Chavos

Monday 11 March


Roving Street Performances

Rio Samba Shows

Friday 1 March

Luminous

Saturday 2 March


Warehouse Circus Rovers

Sunday 3 March
Sunday 10 March

Rainbow Roaming

Friday 8 March

Vivid Kix

Saturday 9 March